Nasher Prize Support

Nasher Prize Support

The Nasher Sculpture Center would like to express thanks to those who have given their support in helping to establish the Nasher Prize and ensure its longevity in the years to come.

Be Part of Sustaining A Historic Prize

On Saturday, April 6, 2019, the fourth Nasher Prize Laureate will be celebrated at the Nasher Sculpture Center in Dallas, Texas. Chosen by an international jury of esteemed curators, museum directors, scholars and artists, Isa Genzken stands in testament to an artistic practice that has helped expand and enrich our understanding of sculpture. But Nasher Prize is much more than just an evening’s celebration; it is a year-long series of programs aimed at elevating the discourse on contemporary sculpture and the unique ability of the art form to evoke change. 

Sponsorship Levels

Presenting Sponsor / $100,000
Prize Month / $100,000
Laureate Sponsor / $75,000
Jury Sponsor / $75,000
International Programs / $75,000
Education & Community / $50,000
Wine / $50,000
Official Vehicle / $35,000
Dialogues / $25,000
Graduate Symposium / $10,000

Packages

Director / 8 priority seats at Gala, 2 seats at Prelude Dinner and more / $50,000
Curator / 4 priority seats at Gala, 2 seats at Prelude Dinner and more / $25,000
Sculptor / 4 priority seats at Gala and more / $10,000

Purchase Package

Tickets

Individual tickets are on sale February 1, 2020.

If you are unable to attend but would like to make a 100% tax-deductible donation:

Donate

For more information on how to get involved, please contact Emily Brown, Manager of Advancement Operations at 214.242.5156 or at [email protected].

2020 Supporters and Host Committee

2020 NASHER PRIZE CO-CHAIRS

Nancy Carlson
Adriana Perales

NASHER PRIZE SCULPTOR CENTER DIRECTOR

Jeremy Strick

2020 NASHER PRIZE JURY

Phyllida Barlow
Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev
Lynne Cooke
Briony Fer
Hou Hanru
Yuko Hasegawa
Pablo Leon de la Barra
Nicholas Serota

FOUNDING PARTNERS

The Eugene McDermott Foundation 
Nancy A. Nasher and David J. Haemisegger

MEDIA PARTNER

KERA's Art & Seek 

TRANSPORTATION SPONSOR 

Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)

PRINT SPONSOR

Ussery Printing Company

2020 HOST COMMITTEE

Victor Almeida
Silvia Almeida
Simona Beal
Jackie Bolin and Mark Kuonen
Diane and Stuart Bumpas
Eugenia and Antonio Carrillo
Joanne Leonhardt Cassullo
Charlie and Jory Caulkins
Lee Cobb and Lucilo Peña
Lindsey and J. Patrick Collins
Michael Corman and Kevin Fink
John W. Dayton
Pam and Mark Denesuk
Tania and Roberto Díaz Sesma
Kaleta A. Doolin and Alan Govenar
Jennifer and John Eagle
Lauren Embrey
Marion T. Flores
Lauryn Gayle and Tom White
Carol and Don Glendenning
Joyce Goss
Dedrea and Paul Gray
The Honorable Kathryn Hall and Mr. Craig Hall
Fanchon and Howard Hallam
Faisal Halum and Brian Bolke
Margaret and Barry Hancock
Nasiba and Thomas Hartland-Mackie
Pilar and Jay Henry
Julie and Ken Hersh
Elisabeth and Panos Karpidas
Isa and Peter Kraus
Tara Lewis and John Sword
Cynthia and Forrest Miller
Jenny and Richard Mullen
Nancy Perot and Rod Jones
Allen and Kelli Questrom
Cindy and Howard Rachofsky
Catherine and Will Rose
Deedie Rose
Lisa and John Runyon
Cindy and Armond Schwartz
John P. Stern
Steve Summers
Vaughn O. Vennerberg II
Patricia J. Villareal and Thomas S. Leatherbury
Michele and Stephen Vobach
Christen and Derek Wilson
Kathleen Wu
Sharon and Michael Young

2019 Supporters and Host Committee

2019 NASHER PRIZE CO-CHAIRS

John Dayton
Fanchon and Howard Hallam

NASHER SCULPTURE CENTER DIRECTOR

Jeremy Strick

2019 NASHER PRIZE JURY

Phyllida Barlow
Huma Bhabha
Lynne Cooke
Okwui Enwezor
Briony Fer
Hou Hanru
Yuko Hasegawa
Pablo León de la Barra
Nicholas Serota

FOUNDING PARTNERS

The Eugene McDermott Foundation
Nancy A. Nasher and David J. Haemisegger

PRESENTING SPONSORS

JPMorgan Chase & Co

MEDIA PARTNERS

Presenting: Belo Media Group
KERA's Art & Seek
PaperCity

NASHER PRIZE MONTH

Public Transportation Sponsor: Dallas Area Rapid Transit

PRINT SPONSOR

Ussery Printing Company

WINE SPONSOR

Resolution Capital / Debbie and Eric Green

OFFICIAL VEHICLE SPONSOR

Classic BMW / Sheryl and Eric Maas

GRADUATE SYMPOSIUM SPONSOR

Lisa Dawson and Thomas Maurstad
Lee Cobb and Lucilo Peña
Martha and Max Wells

SUPPORTERS

DIRECTOR

John W. Dayton
Frost Bank
Fanchon and Howard Hallam
Cindy and Howard Rachofsky

CURATOR

Joanne Leonhardt Cassullo
The Kaleta A. Doolin Foundation
Allen and Kelli Questrom
Catherine and Will Rose

SCULPTOR

Diane and Stuart Bumpas
Michael Corman and Kevin Fink
Marion T. Flores
Cece and Ford Lacy
Susan and Bill Montgomery
Ann and Donald Short
Christen and Derek Wilson

DONOR

Elaina and Gary Gross
Cindy and Armond Schwartz
Wendy and Jeremy Strick
Janie and Cappy McGarr

2019 HOST COMMITTEE

Elaine and Neils Agather
Danielle Cardoso Maia
Nancy and Clint Carlson
Lindsey and J. Patrick Collins
Mary McDermott Cook and Dan Patterson
Michael Corman and Kevin Fink
Tania and Roberto Díaz Sesma
Jennifer and John Eagle
Frank Elbaz
Laura and Walter Elcock
Lauren Embrey
Bess and Ted Enloe
Mark Giambrone
Joyce Goss
Kenny Goss
Dedrea and Paul Gray
Debbie and Eric Green
The Honorable Kathryn Hall and Mr. Craig Hall
Erin and Paul Haney
Nasiba and Thomas Hartland-Mackie
Julie and Ken Hersh
Marguerite Steed Hoffman and Thomas W. Lentz
Sheryl and Eric Maas
Lynn and Allan McBee
Janie and Cappy McGarr
Jenny and Richard Mullen
Nancy A. Nasher and David J. Haemisegger
Ruth and Jay Pack
Lucilo Peña and Lee Cobb
Allen and Kelli Questrom
Cindy and Howard Rachofsky
Nancy and Richard Rogers
Catherine and Will Rose
Deedie Rose
Beth Rudin DeWoody
Almine and Bernard Ruiz-Picasso
Lisa and John Runyon
John P. Stern
Gayle and Paul Stoffel
Vaughn O. Vennerberg II
Patricia J. Villareal and Thomas S. Leatherbury
Christopher V. Walker
Donna M. Wilhelm
Christen and Derek Wilson
Sharon and Michael Young

2018 Supporters and Host Committee

2018 NASHER PRIZE CO-CHAIRS
Christen Wilson 
Derek Wilson 

NASHER SCULPTURE CENTER DIRECTOR
Jeremy Strick 

2018 NASHER PRIZE JURY
Phyllida Barlow
Huma Bhabha
Lynne Cooke
Okwui Enwezor
Hou Hanru
Yuko Hasegawa
Pablo León de la Barra
Alexander Potts
Nicholas Serota 

FOUNDER’S CIRCLE SPONSORS
The Eugene McDermott Foundation
Nancy A. Nasher and David J. Haemisegger

PRESENTING SPONSOR
JPMorgan Chase & Co.

NASHER PRIZE MONTH SPONSORS
National Endowment for the Arts
The Donna Wilhelm Family Fund

LAUREATE REVEAL SPONSOR
Cindy and Howard Rachofsky 

OFFICIAL VEHICLE
Classic BMW / Sheryl and Eric Maas

WINE SPONSOR
Resolution Capital / Debbie and Eric Green

PRINT SPONSOR
Ussery Printing Company

PREFERRED HOTEL SPONSOR
Rosewood Mansion on Turtle Creek

VALET SPONSOR
Platinum Parking

PRESENTING MEDIA SPONSOR
Belo Media Group

MEDIA PARTNERS
KERA’s Art & Seek
PaperCity

UNDERWRITERS
Frost Bank
Cindy and Howard Rachofsky
Regen Projects and White Cube
Christen and Derek Wilson

Nancy and Clint Carlson
Joanne Leonhardt Cassullo and the
Dorothea L. Leonhardt Foundation, Inc.
The Kaleta A. Doolin Foundation
Stephen Friedman Gallery
Gagosian
Mark Giambrone
Fanchon and Howard Hallam
Nasiba and Thomas Hartland-Mackie
Hauser & Wirth
Allen and Kelli Questrom
Catherine and Will Rose
Deedie Rose

Michael Corman and Kevin Fink
John W. Dayton
Maureen and Robert Decherd
Dior
Jennifer and John Eagle
Richard Gray Gallery
Marguerite Steed Hoffman and
Thomas W. Lentz
Jeanne and Michael Klein
David Kordanksy Gallery
Locke Lord / Carol and Don Glendenning
& Diane and Stuart Bumpas
Kimberly Chang Mathieu
Cynthia and Forrest Miller
Susan and Bill Montgomery
Nancy Perot and Rod Jones
Selwyn Rayzor and Rich Moses
Donald and Ann Short
Vaughn O. Vennerberg II
Sharon and Michael Young

Anton Kern Gallery
Megan Bowdon-Wilkinson and Joey Wilkinson
Kay and Elliot Cattarulla
Christie’s Auction House / Capera Ryan
Lindsey and J. Patrick Collins
Will and Tammy Cotton Hartnett
Joan Davidow and Stuart Glass
Lisa Dawson and Tom Maurstad
galerie frank elbaz
Bess and Ted Enloe
Marion T. Flores
Galerie Lelong & Co.
Gladstone Gallery
Joyce Goss and Kenny Goss
Kathryn and Graham Greene
Elaina and Gary Gross
HALL Arts Residences
Heritage Auctions
Julie and Ken Hersh
Holtermann Fine Art
Elisabeth and Panos Karpidas
Amy and Harlan Korenvaes
LA Projects
Linda Marcus
Jenny and Richard Mullen
Lucilo Peña and Lee Cobb
Janelle and Alden Pinnell
Bonnie Pitman
Dr. Randall and Barbara Rosenblatt
Lizzie and Dan Routman
Lisa and John Runyon
Cindy and Armond Schwartz
Cece Smith and Ford Lacy
Jaqueline and Peter Stewart
Gayle and Paul Stoffel
Wendy and Jeremy Strick
Talley Dunn Gallery
Patricia Villareal and
Thomas Leatherbury
Sally Warren and Jeffery Jackson
Karen and Howard Weiner
Martha and Max Wells
Marnie and Kern Wildenthal
William Noble Rare Jewels

WITH SPECIAL THANKS TO

Aesop
Nan Coulter
Kim Dawson Agency
Quin Mathews Films

*As of April 5, 2018

2017 Supporters and Host Committee

2017 NASHER PRIZE DONORS 

FOUNDER’S CIRCLE SPONSORS

The Eugene McDermott Foundation
Nancy A. Nasher and David J. Haemisegger

PRESENTING SPONSOR

JPMorgan Chase & Co.

LAUREATE SPONSOR

Nancy C. and Richard R. Rogers

NASHER PRIZE MONTH PRESENTING SPONSOR

The Dallas Foundation

NASHER PRIZE MONTH SPONSOR

The Donna Wilhelm Family Fund

YOUTH ARTS EDUCATION SPONSOR FOR NASHER PRIZE MONTH

The Heart of Neiman Marcus Foundation

NASHER PRIZE DIALOGUES JUROR CONVERSATION SPONSOR

Sotheby’s

MEDIA PARTNERS

KERA’s Art & Seek
PaperCity
Texas Monthly

LAUREATE CELEBRATION CATERING SPONSOR

Wolfgang Puck Catering

PRINT SPONSOR

Ussery Printing Company

ARTIST TRAVEL SPONSOR

Cultural Services of the French Embassy

PREFERRED HOTEL SPONSOR

Rosewood Mansion on Turtle Creek

UNDERWRITERS

Gagosian
Hauser & Wirth
Cindy and Howard Rachofsky
Deedie Rose

400 Record / Nasiba and Thomas Hartland Mackie
Nancy and Clint Carlson
The Kaleta A. Doolin Foundation
Jennifer and John Eagle
Stephen Friedman Gallery
Frost Bank
Marian Goodman Gallery
Mark Giambrone
Resolution Capital / Debbie and Eric Green
Fanchon and Howard Hallam
Marguerite Steed Hoffman and Thomas W. Lentz
Allen and Kelli Questrom
Catherine and Will Rose
Esther Schipper
Sharon and Michael Young 

Joanne Leonhardt Cassullo, Communities Foundation of Texas
Michael Corman and Kevin Fink
Galerie Perrotin
Tim Headington 
Jeanne and Mickey Klein
Cynthia and Forrest Miller
Nancy Perot and Rod Jones
Carolyn and Karl Rathjen
Selwyn Rayzor and Rich Moses
Ann and Donald Short
Vaughn O. Vennerberg II

Roland Augustine
The Beck Group
bodron+fruit
Kay and Elliot Cattarulla
Lindsey and Patrick Collins
Will and Tammy Cotton Hartnett
Dallas Art Fair
Lisa Dawson and Thomas Maurstad
Arlene and John Dayton
Nancy M. Dedman
Talley Dunn
Bess and Ted Enloe
Amy Faulconer
Marion T. Flores
Galerie Chantal Crousel
Galerie Frank Elbaz
Claire and Brian Gogel
Joyce Goss and Kenny Goss
Greene Naftali Gallery
Kathryn and Graham Greene
Elaina and Gary Gross
Nancy and Jeremy Halbreich
Julie and Ed Hawes
Julie and Ken Hersh
Holtermann Fine Art
Jennifer and Tom Karol
Elisabeth and Panos Karpidas
Lisa and Peter Kraus
Cece and Ford Lacy
Locke Lord / Carol and Don Glendenning
Lawrence Luhring
Sharon Lyle and Mark Mutschink
Christina and Harry Lynch
Catherine and Douglas MacMahon
Linda Marcus
Nancy Cain Marcus
Charlene and Tom Marsh
Holly and Tom Mayer
Lynn McBee and Nicholas Even
Karla and Mark McKinley
Anthony Meier
Jenny and Richard Mullen
Paul Kasmin Gallery
Paula Cooper Gallery
Lucilo Peña and Lee Cobb
Janelle and Alden Pinnell
Bonnie Pitman
Karen and Richard Pollock
Dr. Randall and Barbara Rosenblatt
Lisa and John Runyon
Salon 94
Cindy and Armond Schwartz
William T. and Gay F. Solomon
Gayle and Paul Stoffel
Wendy and Jeremy Strick
Emily and Steve Summers
Patricia Villareal and Thomas Leatherbury
Merry and Chad Vose
Sally Warren and Jeffery Jackson
Martha and Max Wells
Marnie and Kern Wildenthal
Christen and Derek Wilson

Joanne Bober
Tanya Bonakdar
Stuart Bumpas
Blake Byrne
Melissa and Trevor Fetter
Alan Hergott and Curt Shepard
Alice and Erle Nye
Capera Ryan, Christie's
Karen and Howard Weiner

2017 NASHER PRIZE JURY

Phyllida Barlow
Huma Babha
Lynne Cooke
Okwui Enwezor
Yuko Hasegawa
Pablo León de la Barra
Steven A. Nash
Alex Potts
Nicholas Serota 

NASHER SCULPTURE CENTER DIRECTOR

Jeremy Strick 

2017 NASHER PRIZE CHAIRS

Sharon Young
Deedie Rose

2017 NASHER PRIZE HOST COMMITTEE

Elaine and Neils Agather
Christopher Bass
Joanne Leonhardt Cassullo
Mary McDermott Cook and Dan Patterson
Arlene and John Dayton
Nancy M. Dedman
Kaleta Doolin and Alan Govenar
Jennifer and John Eagle
Bess and Ted Enloe
Amy Faulconer
Mark Giambrone
Debbie and Eric Green
Fanchon and Howard Hallam
Nasiba and Thomas Hartland-Mackie
Alan Hergott and Curt Shepard
Marguerite Steed Hoffman and Thomas W. Lentz
Elisabeth and Panos Karpidas
Jeanne and Mickey Klein
Mrs. Eugene McDermott
Cynthia and Forrest Miller
Jenny and Richard Mullen
Nancy A. Nasher and David J. Haemisegger
Emily Rauh Pulitzer
Allen and Kelli Questrom
Cindy and Howard Rachofsky
Nancy C. Rogers
Ruthie and Richard Rogers
Catherine and Will Rose
Lisa and John Runyon
Jan and Jim Showers
John Stern
Gayle and Paul Stoffel
Christopher Walker
Donna Wilhelm
Christen and Derek Wilson

*As of April 3, 2017

2016 Supporters and Host Committee

 

Founder’s Circle Sponsors
Nancy A. Nasher and David J. Haemisegger

Co-Presenting Sponsors
Aston Martin
JPMorgan Chase & Co.

Renzo Piano Award Commission
Nancy A. Nasher and David J. Haemisegger

Community Weekend Sponsor
The Donna Wilhelm Family Fund

Arts Youth Education Sponsor 
of the Community Weekend
Heart of Neiman Marcus Foundation

Exclusive Sponsor of Laureate Prelude Dinner
COOMI, Town & Country magazine
Christie’s Auction House

Print Sponsor
Ussery Printing Company

Media Sponsor
The Dallas Morning News

Laureate Celebration Catering Sponsor
Wolfgang Puck Catering

Preferred Hotel Sponsor
Rosewood Mansion on Turtle Creek

Valet Sponsor
Platinum Parking

Sponsors
Amy Faulconer
Resolution Capital/ Eric and Debbie Green
PepsiCo Foundation
Howard and Cindy Rachofsky 

Jennifer and John Eagle
Catherine and Will Rose

The Kaleta A. Doolin Foundation
Iris and Adam Singer

Nancy and Clint Carlson
Stephen Friedman Gallery
Mark Giambrone
Fanchon and Howard Hallam
The Eugene McDermott Foundation
Allen and Kelli Questrom
Deedie Rose Ann and Donald Short 


Dior
Frost Bank

Suzanne Deal Booth and David Booth
Michael Corman and Kevin Fink
Chadwick/ Loher Foundation/ John and Arlene Dayton
Laura and Walter Elcock
Galerie Lelong
Nasiba and Thomas Heartland-Mackie
Marguerite Hoffman
Jeanne and Michael Klein
Linda Marcus
Forrest E. and Cynthia D. Miller
Jenny and Richard Mullen
Rajan Patel
Vin and Caren Prothro Foundation
Richard Gray Gallery
Lisa and John Runyon
Christopher Walker
Angela K. Westwater Foundation
Marnie and Kern Wildenthal

Alexander and Bonin
Carrie and Steven Becker
Tanya Bonakdar
Lindsey and Patrick Collins
Nancy Dedman
Claire Dewar
Rebecca and Barron Fletcher
Marion Flores
Jenney and David Gillikin
Joyce Goss and Kenny Goss
Graham and Kathryn Greene
Elaina and Gary Gross
Julie and Ed Hawes
Julie and Ken Hersh
Ann and Lee Hobson
Holtermann Fine Art
Jennifer and Tom Karol
Elisabeth and Panos Karpidas
Cece Smith and Ford Lacy
Locke Lord / Carol and Don Glendenning
L.A. Louver Gallery
Tom Leatherbury and Patricia Villareal
Carol and John Levy
Catherine and Douglas MacMahon
Eric and Sheryl Maas
Mathew Marks
Rich Moses and Selwyn Rayzor
Lucilo Pena and Lee Cobb
Karen and Richard Pollock
Lisa and John Rocchio
Dr. Randall and Barbara Rosenblatt
Lizzie and Dan Routman
Cindy and Armond Schwartz
Alan Hergott and Curt Shepard
Nicole and Justin Small
Gayle and Paul Stoffel
Wendy and Jeremy Strick
Marlene and John Sughrue
Emily and Steve Summers
Joanna and Peter Townsend 
Sally and Chad Van Doren 
Merry and Chad Vose
Martha and Max Wells
White Cube
Christen and Derek Wilson
Sharon and Michael Young

Joanne Leonhardt Cassullo
Talley Dunn
Luhring-Augustine Gallery

 

Co-Chairs
Jennifer Eagle
Catherine Rose

Director
Jeremy Strick

Inaugural Jury
Phyllida Barlow
Lynn Cooke
Okwui Enwezor
Yuko Hasegawa
Steven Nash
Alexander Potts
Nicholas Serota

Host Committee
Suzanne Deal Booth and David Booth
Joanne Leonhardt Cassullo
Mary McDermott Cook
Amy Faulconer
Michael Corman and Kevin Fink
Marion Flores
Mark Giambrone
Joyce Goss and Kenny Goss
Eric and Debbie Green
Nancy A. Nasher and
David J. Haemisegger
Fanchon and Howard Hallam
Nasiba and Thomas Hartland-Mackie
Marguerite Hoffman
Elisabeth and Panos Karpidas
Jeanne and Michael Klein
Margaret McDermott
Jenny and Richard Mullen
Allen and Kelli Questrom
Howard and Cindy Rachofsky
Deedie and Edward W. Rose III
Lisa and John Runyon
Capera Ryan
Cindy and Armond Schwartz
Alan Hergott and Curt Shepard
Iris and Adam Singer
John Stern
Gayle and Paul Stoffel
Christopher Walker
Christen and Derek Wilson
Sharon and Michael Young

Aston Martin of Dallas is the Official Car of the Nasher Sculpture Center.

Nasher Sculpture Center
2001 Flora Street
Dallas, Texas 75201
214.242.5100
Stay Connected